Is Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR. CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE. MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES. SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE) SKIM MILK, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). INSTANT BLACK TEA SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), GELLAN GUM. ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). NATURAL FLAVOR. AND SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS (EMULSIFIER).
Check Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


