Is Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fermented milk
fermented milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fermented Milk, Nata De Cocoon, Water-soluble Dietary Fiber / Stabilizer (Pectin), Flavoring, Acidulant, Vitamin C
Check Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Itoen Mata De Coco Yogurt Taste Drink 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


