Is It's A Boy Chocolate Cigars 10 Count Box Belgian Milk Chocolate Cigars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

polyglycerol polyricinoleate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check It's A Boy Chocolate Cigars 10 Count Box Belgian Milk Chocolate Cigars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's A Boy Chocolate Cigars 10 Count Box Belgian Milk Chocolate Cigars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go