Is It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheatflour
- wheat
- yellowcorn flour
- natural andartificial flavor
bleached wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water,Bleached Wheatflour,Palm Oil,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor)Eggs,Soybeanoil,Riceflour,Nonfat Dry Milk,Cherries,Cornstarch,Cornsyrup,Highfructosecorn Syrup,Palm &/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Cot-Tonseed Oil,Mono-Diglycerides,Dextrose,Eggyolks,Monoglycerides,Salt,Egg White,Leavening(Potassium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Polysor-Bate 60,Cellulose Gum,Whey Protein Concen-Trate,Corn Syrup Solids,Modified Foodstarch(Corn & Tapioca),Glucose Syrup,Carrageenan Gum,Modified Cornstarch,Glycerin,Gum Arabic,Titanium Dioxide Color,Yellowcorn Flour,Malic Acid,Red 40,Natural Andartificial Flavor,Yellow 5,Artificial Fla-Vor,Yellow 6,Red 3,Blue 1,Carnauba Wax,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness,Rapeseedoil,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid,Monocalciumphosphate-Anhydrous,Color(Turmeric Andannatto Extracts),Sodium Stearoyl 2-Lacty-Late,Polysorbate 60,Polyglycerol Esters,Proplylene Glycol Esters,Eggs(Eggs,Sodiumsilico Aluminate),Guar Gum,Sorbitol,Potas-Sium Sorbate Preservative,Sodium Benzoatepreservative,Ethyl Alcohol,Spices(Turmericannatto),Red 40,Sulfur Dioxide(Sulfitingagent).
Check It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


