Is It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- egg white
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concen-trate
- egg
- eggyolks
- proplylene glycol esters
- polyglycerol esters
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- +7 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water,Bleached Wheatflour,Palm Oil,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor)Eggs,Soybeanoil,Riceflour,Nonfat Dry Milk,Cherries,Cornstarch,Cornsyrup,Highfructosecorn Syrup,Palm &/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Cot-Tonseed Oil,Mono-Diglycerides,Dextrose,Eggyolks,Monoglycerides,Salt,Egg White,Leavening(Potassium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Polysor-Bate 60,Cellulose Gum,Whey Protein Concen-Trate,Corn Syrup Solids,Modified Foodstarch(Corn & Tapioca),Glucose Syrup,Carrageenan Gum,Modified Cornstarch,Glycerin,Gum Arabic,Titanium Dioxide Color,Yellowcorn Flour,Malic Acid,Red 40,Natural Andartificial Flavor,Yellow 5,Artificial Fla-Vor,Yellow 6,Red 3,Blue 1,Carnauba Wax,Xanthan Gum,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness,Rapeseedoil,Ascorbic Acid,Citric Acid,Monocalciumphosphate-Anhydrous,Color(Turmeric Andannatto Extracts),Sodium Stearoyl 2-Lacty-Late,Polysorbate 60,Polyglycerol Esters,Proplylene Glycol Esters,Eggs(Eggs,Sodiumsilico Aluminate),Guar Gum,Sorbitol,Potas-Sium Sorbate Preservative,Sodium Benzoatepreservative,Ethyl Alcohol,Spices(Turmericannatto),Red 40,Sulfur Dioxide(Sulfitingagent).
Check It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's a Celebration Cupcake 700 Cal/Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


