Is It's Delish Candy Mania Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raisins, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin And Emulsifier, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Coffee Beans, Almonds, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Fd& C Red 40, Yellow 5&6, Blue 1&2, Red 3&40, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Flavor, Strawberry Flavor, Orange Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Soy Protein, Coconut, Agar-agar, Egg Albumen, Invertase, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Butter
Check It's Delish Candy Mania against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Candy Mania in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
It's Delish Candy Mania is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


