Is It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Purified Water, Vanilla), Pure Cane Sugar, Egg White, Citric Acid, Cappuccino Flavor, Fd & C Yellow 6, Blue 1 And Red 40
Check It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfast


