Is It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Purified Water, Vanilla), Pure Cane Sugar, Egg White, Citric Acid, Cappuccino Flavor, Fd & C Yellow 6, Blue 1 And Red 40
Check It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Chocolate Cappucino Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


