Is Its Delish Chocolate Covered Almonds - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semisweet chocolate (chocolate contains: sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), dry roasted almonds

Check Its Delish Chocolate Covered Almonds - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Its Delish Chocolate Covered Almonds - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping