Is It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coconut, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Egg White, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


