Is It's Delish Chocolate Raisin Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk powdered
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
dry milk powdered
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate, chocolate contains: sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy, lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (an artificial flavor), raisins, dry milk powdered, sugar, hydrogenated coconut oil, vanilla flavor, confectioner's glaze
Check It's Delish Chocolate Raisin Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Chocolate Raisin Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


