Is IT'S DELISH, LICORICE, GREEN APPLE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FLOUR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, GREEN APPLE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD COLOR (LAKE YELLOW #1, LAKE BLUE #1), PURIFIED WATER, SALT, SORBITOL, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MALIC ACID.

Check IT'S DELISH, LICORICE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go