Is It's Delish Sour Strawberry Licorice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- hydrogenated coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Flour, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Food Color (Lake Red 40, Lake Blue 1), Purified Water, Salt, Sorbitol, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Malic Acid
Check It's Delish Sour Strawberry Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Sour Strawberry Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Delish Sour Strawberry Licorice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


