Is Its-It Cappuccino Ice Cream Sandwich - 3-5.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coating coconut oil
coating coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coffee, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carageenan. Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Whey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon. Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check Its-It Cappuccino Ice Cream Sandwich - 3-5.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its-It Cappuccino Ice Cream Sandwich - 3-5.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Its-It Cappuccino Ice Cream Sandwich - 3-5.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


