Is It's-it Ice Cream Chips-it - 8-5.3 FZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b1
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2
riboflavin
b1

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream cream, milk, skim milk, sugar, corn syrup, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavor, cookie enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin (a b vitamin), iron, thiamine mononitrate (b1), riboflavin (b2), folic acid), butter, brown sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), natural flavor, salt, baking soda

Check It's-it Ice Cream Chips-it - 8-5.3 FZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go