Is Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • ice cream cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin (a - B - Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2) Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go