Is Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • cookie enriched flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin (a - B - Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2) Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Its-It Ice Cream Sandwich - 16.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go