Is It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint Egg Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Blue 1, Annatto (color). Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon. Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Milk, Wheat, Coconut, Soy. This Product Was Produced On Equipment That Also Produces Peanut, Eggs, And Tree Nuts Product.
Check It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


