Is It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b1
  • natural peppermint flavor
  • +2 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Blue 1, Annatto (color). Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon. Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Milk, Wheat, Coconut, Soy. This Product Was Produced On Equipment That Also Produces Peanut, Eggs, And Tree Nuts Product.

Check It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go