Is It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts product
  • coconut
  • coating coconut oil

tree nuts product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Blue 1, Annatto (color). Cookie Ingredients: Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (b1), Riboflavin (b2), Folic Acid], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Raisins, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Salt, Cinnamon. Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Milk, Wheat, Coconut, Soy. This Product Was Produced On Equipment That Also Produces Peanut, Eggs, And Tree Nuts Product.

Check It's It San Francisco's Tradition Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go