Is Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carrageenan and natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
carrageenan and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND NATURAL FLAVOR. COATING INGREDIENTS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.
Check Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


