Is Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Coating Ingredients: Dry Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Its It Super Sundae Ice Cream Bar 10 Pack - 52.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


