Is It's Jerky Fire Hot Beef Jerky, Fire Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SALT, PEPPER, SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, ONION SALT, GARLIC SALT, PEPPER EXTRACT, SESAME SEED (MAY CONTAIN SOY BEAN OIL)

Check It's Jerky Fire Hot Beef Jerky, Fire Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch