Is It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Plant-based Sugar Esters), Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Powder (organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil). Contains: Wheat, Coconut.

Check It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep