Is It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Plant-based Sugar Esters), Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Powder (organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil). Contains: Wheat, Coconut.

Check It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep