Is It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Plant-based Sugar Esters), Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Powder (organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil). Contains: Wheat, Coconut.
Check It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


