Is It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic unbleached all purpose flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Plant-based Sugar Esters), Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Powder (organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil). Contains: Wheat, Coconut.
Check It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Really Vegan Original Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


