Is It's Your Churn Cotton Candy Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Red 3, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Milk
Check It's Your Churn Cotton Candy Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Your Churn Cotton Candy Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Your Churn Cotton Candy Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


