Is It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40.

Check It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go