Is It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (R), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut,, Cottonseed,, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Salt
Check It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
It's Your Churn Premium Ice Cream Moose Tracks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


