Is itsu 6 chicken dim sum 168g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt & Pepper Chicken Dumplings: Chicken (33%), Vegetables (Shiitake Mushroom, Spring Onion, Spinach (4%), Wood Ear Mushroom, Onion), Wheat Flour, Water, Soya Protein, Potato Starch, Soya Bean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Five Spice (Cinnamon, Star Anise, Fennel Seed, Coriander, Sichuan Pepper Powder, Liquorice), Garlic, Sichuan Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds, White Pepper, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thai Coconut Chicken Dumplings: Chicken (33%), Vegetables (21%) (Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion), Wheat Flour, Soya Protein, Water, Potato Starch, Soya Bean Oil, Coconut, Salt, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Ginger, Sugar, Corn Starch, Red Pepper Flakes, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Garlic, Ginger, Tangerine Peel, Fennel, Cinnamon, Liquorice, Nutmeg, Chinese Angelica), Maltodextrin, Cumin, Coriander Powder, Lime Leaf, Lemongrass, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Desiccated Coconut

Check itsu 6 chicken dim sum 168g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch