Is itsu 6 chicken dim sum 168g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- thai coconut chicken dumplings: chicken
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- salt & pepper chicken dumplings: chicken
thai coconut chicken dumplings: chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt & Pepper Chicken Dumplings: Chicken (33%), Vegetables (Shiitake Mushroom, Spring Onion, Spinach (4%), Wood Ear Mushroom, Onion), Wheat Flour, Water, Soya Protein, Potato Starch, Soya Bean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Five Spice (Cinnamon, Star Anise, Fennel Seed, Coriander, Sichuan Pepper Powder, Liquorice), Garlic, Sichuan Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds, White Pepper, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thai Coconut Chicken Dumplings: Chicken (33%), Vegetables (21%) (Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion), Wheat Flour, Soya Protein, Water, Potato Starch, Soya Bean Oil, Coconut, Salt, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Ginger, Sugar, Corn Starch, Red Pepper Flakes, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Garlic, Ginger, Tangerine Peel, Fennel, Cinnamon, Liquorice, Nutmeg, Chinese Angelica), Maltodextrin, Cumin, Coriander Powder, Lime Leaf, Lemongrass, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Desiccated Coconut
Check itsu 6 chicken dim sum 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu 6 chicken dim sum 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


