Is Itsu Big' Bowl Noodles - Classic Soy 101g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (59%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Broth Paste (39%) (Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol], Mirin [Fermented Rice, Water, Maltose, Alcoholl, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dashi Stock Powder [Salt, Maltose, Dried Bonito Powder (Fish), Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Kombu Powder], Salt, Cayenne Pepper), Dried Spring Onion

Check Itsu Big' Bowl Noodles - Classic Soy 101g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Itsu Big' Bowl Noodles - Classic Soy 101g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep