Is itsu Chick-n Ramen Rice Noodle Pot 64g Dairy Free?

Description
Instant noodle soup with a mild savory broth flavor and tender, slightly springy noodles; commonly prepared quickly for lunches or light dinners. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and fast preparation, noting variable seasoning intensity, occasional sogginess in texture, and mixed opinions on portion size and overall flavor authenticity and value.

Description
Instant noodle soup with a mild savory broth flavor and tender, slightly springy noodles; commonly prepared quickly for lunches or light dinners. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and fast preparation, noting variable seasoning intensity, occasional sogginess in texture, and mixed opinions on portion size and overall flavor authenticity and value.
Ingredients
Hand-Folded Rice Noodles: (62%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (36%) (Spring Water, Steamed Soya Beans, Yeast Extract, Sesame Paste (10%), Salt, Sugar, Rice Koji, Sesame Oil (4%), Rice Bran Oil, Alcohol, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf), Dried Spring Onion
Check itsu Chick-n Ramen Rice Noodle Pot 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu Chick-n Ramen Rice Noodle Pot 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
itsu Chick-n Ramen Rice Noodle Pot 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


