Is itsu chicken bao sliders 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicken (19%), Water, Mushroom (6%) (Shiitake, Wood Ear), Soya Protein, Sugar, Soya Bean Oil, Spring Onion (2%), Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Potato Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates*, Diphosphates*, Yeast, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, White Pepper, *Commonly found in baking powder they help the bun to rise making them light & fluffy
Check itsu chicken bao sliders 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu chicken bao sliders 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Frozen


