Is itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml Dairy Free?

Description
A savory, umami-forward broth with smooth, silky texture and springy noodles, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave meal for two, or as a base for added protein and vegetables. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and authentic flavor, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and value for money overall.

Description
A savory, umami-forward broth with smooth, silky texture and springy noodles, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave meal for two, or as a base for added protein and vegetables. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and authentic flavor, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and value for money overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (8%) (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt), Mirin Rice Wine (2%) (Fermented Rice, Water, Maltose, Alcohol), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt
Check itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


