Is Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tang boo filing chicken leg and skin (39%), water, onion, cabbage shiltake mushroom, tofu lsoya beans, waterl, spring onion, garlic, chives, ginger. soy sauce lwater, soya beans, wheat, sall yeast extract, pork gelatine, sugar, chicken stock (water, chicken (bones, meat, fatt, salt, lodised salt isalt, potassium jodatel, rice wine lwater, ricel, natural flavouring, black pepperl, tang bao skin (wheat flour, water, tapioca starch, salt, rapeseed oil.
Check Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Eat Beautiful Chicken Tang Bao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


