Is Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- shredded duck
- duck filling
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphate
shredded duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dragon Roll: Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Duck Filling (16%) (Shredded Duck (55%), Spring Onion, Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Cornflour, Cane Molasses, Ginger Puree, Onion, Soya Beans, Salt, Garlic Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Ground Cloves), Cucumber, Nori Seaweed, White Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Black Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sweet Soy Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Golden Cane Sugar, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Mirin (Fermented Rice, Water, Maltose, Alcohol), Hoisin Mayonnaise: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Honteri Mirin Seasoning (Glucose Syrup, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Fermented Rice Alcohol [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Rice Malt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Cane Molasses), Plum Puree, Egg Yolk Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel; Sugar), Salted Black Beans ( Soya Beans, Salt), Salt, Apple Concentrate, Mixed Spices, Citrus Fibre, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Crispy Tempura Pieces: Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Oil, Onion, Garlic Powder, Salt, Egg White Powder, Corn Starch, Raising Agents: Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate*, Sodium Bicarbonate*, Calcium Phosphate*; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate; Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Alcohol, Tea Catechin**, *Commonly found in Baking Powder to make the pieces crispy, ** Comes from Tea Leaves
Check Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Itsu Hoisin Duck Dragon Roll 203g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Frozen


