Is itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gyoza Filling (61%) (Prawn¹ (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (41%), Cabbage (18%), Onion (7%), Wheat Flour, Carrot (4%), Chives (3%), Ginger, Breadcrumb ^ Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt], Water Chestnut, Soya Bean Oil, Red Chilli (2%), Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce ^Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt] Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Shallot, White Pepper), Gyoza Skin (Wheat Flour, Water, Red Chilli Extract*, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soya Bean Oil), *Used to give the Gyoza its Orange Colour, ¹Made with Responsibly Sourced Prawns

Check itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal PrepDipping