Is itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gyoza Filling (61%) (Prawn¹ (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (41%), Cabbage (18%), Onion (7%), Wheat Flour, Carrot (4%), Chives (3%), Ginger, Breadcrumb ^ Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt], Water Chestnut, Soya Bean Oil, Red Chilli (2%), Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce ^Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt] Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Shallot, White Pepper), Gyoza Skin (Wheat Flour, Water, Red Chilli Extract*, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soya Bean Oil), *Used to give the Gyoza its Orange Colour, ¹Made with Responsibly Sourced Prawns

Check itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

itsu King Prawn Gyoza 12 Dinner Dumplings is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal PrepDipping