Is Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience
Ingredients
Filling: Boneless Chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dough: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


