Is Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience

Description
Frozen potstickers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender wrapper and crisped bottoms when pan-fried; steaming yields softer texture. Commonly used as appetizers, quick dinners, or soup additions. Reviews note convenience and satisfying crispness after frying, with occasional variability in fill amount and wrapper durability and reheating convenience
Ingredients
Filling: Boneless Chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dough: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


