Is Itsu Restaurant Ramen Original Noodles 200G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (70%), Water, Alcohol, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sweetener: Sorbitol, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate
Check Itsu Restaurant Ramen Original Noodles 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Restaurant Ramen Original Noodles 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Itsu Restaurant Ramen Original Noodles 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


