Is Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gyoza skin
gyoza skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Vegetable Gyoza (20%) (gyoza Filling [cabbage, Carrot, Tofu (water, Soya Beans), Onion, Spring Onion, Spinach, Vermicelli (pea Starch, Cornflour, Water, Mung Beans)], Cornflour, Water, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Water, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper), Gyoza Skin (wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric)], Shiitake Mushroom, Peas, Spring Onion, Demerara Sugar, Edamame Soya Beans, Rice Wine, Cabbage, Red Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Carrot, Ginger, Ginger Purée, Sesame Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Mushroom, Roasted Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion, Alcohol, Parsley, Tomato Paste, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Contains Soya, Sesame, Wheat and Egg.
Check Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


