Is Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Vegetable Gyoza (20%) (gyoza Filling [cabbage, Carrot, Tofu (water, Soya Beans), Onion, Spring Onion, Spinach, Vermicelli (pea Starch, Cornflour, Water, Mung Beans)], Cornflour, Water, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Water, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper), Gyoza Skin (wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric)], Shiitake Mushroom, Peas, Spring Onion, Demerara Sugar, Edamame Soya Beans, Rice Wine, Cabbage, Red Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Carrot, Ginger, Ginger Purée, Sesame Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Mushroom, Roasted Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion, Alcohol, Parsley, Tomato Paste, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Contains Soya, Sesame, Wheat and Egg.

Check Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingMeal Prep