Is Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Vegetable Gyoza (20%) (gyoza Filling [cabbage, Carrot, Tofu (water, Soya Beans), Onion, Spring Onion, Spinach, Vermicelli (pea Starch, Cornflour, Water, Mung Beans)], Cornflour, Water, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Soy Sauce Powder (salt, Maltodextrin, Water, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper), Gyoza Skin (wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric)], Shiitake Mushroom, Peas, Spring Onion, Demerara Sugar, Edamame Soya Beans, Rice Wine, Cabbage, Red Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Carrot, Ginger, Ginger Purée, Sesame Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Mushroom, Roasted Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion, Alcohol, Parsley, Tomato Paste, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Contains Soya, Sesame, Wheat and Egg.

Check Itsu Teriyaki Veg Gyoza Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingMeal Prep