Is itsu Udon Noodles Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (30%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate
Check itsu Udon Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu Udon Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


