Is Itsuki Dried Udon Noodles, 8.81-Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Salt, Water, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin
Check Itsuki Dried Udon Noodles, 8.81-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Itsuki Dried Udon Noodles, 8.81-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Mama, Noodles Instant Rice Vermicelli, 7.94 Ounce
Where to buy
Itsuki Dried Udon Noodles, 8.81-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


