Is Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors extracted from black pepper & lemon
natural flavors extracted from black pepper & lemon
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm-raised Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Naturally Brewed Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Spices, Natural Flavors Extracted From Black Pepper & Lemon, Rosemary, Green Tea & Hardwood Smoke
Check Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Ivy City Smokehouse Jerky, Smoked Salmon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Strip


