Is Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fonio Flour, Salt, Vanilla Powder (organic Fresh Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Sugar).
Check Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iya Foods Pancake & Waffle Classic Mix Rich & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


